Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9184,920
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8245,483
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8295,486
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1415,681
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,345836
AzulArgentina 1,6101,001
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1608,178
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5339,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5579,046
AmberleyAustralia 13,6658,491
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2747,627
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4037,707
AimoresBrazil 1,070665
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8431,145
AltamiraBrazil 2,4901,547
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1921,362
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 568353
ApodiBrazil 2,5141,562
AracajuBrazil 2,0621,282
AracuaiBrazil 1,208751
AragarcasBrazil 1,102685
AraxaBrazil 693431
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2881,422
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4487,735
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0207,470
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2795,766
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2595,754
AbecheChad 8,7545,440
AntofagastaChile 2,1531,338
AricaChile 2,3081,434
AltaiChina 15,5519,664
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2202,622
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2402,635
AraucaColombia 4,2942,668
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5293,436
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4203,368
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5026,526
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6536,620
AswanEgypt 10,3956,459
AsyutEgypt 10,3856,454
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1733,836
AsmaraEritrea 10,5536,558
AssabEritrea 10,8226,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2436,365
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5695,946
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5195,915
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0636,875
AccraGhana 6,3233,929
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6846,639
AthensGreece 10,3636,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3516,432
AasiaatGreenland 10,4706,506
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1716,320
AputiteqGreenland 10,4586,499
AkureyriIceland 10,4736,508
AgraIndia 14,7979,195
AhmedabadIndia 14,1668,803
AkolaIndia 14,5329,030
AllahabadIndia 15,1249,398
AmritsarIndia 14,5719,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,76610,418
AbadanIran 12,0767,504
ArakIran 12,3417,669
AlbengaItaly 9,6806,015
AlgheroItaly 9,4455,869
AmendolaItaly 9,9996,214
AnconaItaly 9,9896,207
ArezzoItaly 9,8716,134
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9633,706
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0233,743
AbashiriJapan 17,61210,944
AburatsuJapan 19,32712,010
AikawaJapan 18,44511,462
AjiroJapan 18,67711,606
AkitaJapan 18,20111,311
AkuneJapan 19,27811,979
AomoriJapan 18,06711,227
AsahikawaJapan 17,72011,011
AsosanJapan 19,18411,921
AmmanJordan 11,0566,871
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7959,193
AinaziLatvia 11,4747,130
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9996,213
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2256,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7676,069
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2606,376
AtarMauritania 6,4323,997
AgalegaMauritius 11,0676,877
AcapulcoMexico 7,1994,474
AayanbulagMongolia 16,28310,119
AltaiMongolia 16,18010,055
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,62410,331
AgadirMorocco 7,5084,665
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1106,283
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2366,982
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4117,091
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6977,268
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6987,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6903,536
AgadezNiger 7,7834,837
AsuncionParaguay 841523
ArequipaPeru 2,5231,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,79211,678
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9824,960
AradRomania 10,6566,622
AjanRussia 16,51310,261
AldanRussia 16,30010,129
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6877,884
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4528,980
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,01810,575
AnadyrRussia 14,5299,028
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5317,787
ArmavirRussia 12,0007,457
AstrakhanRussia 12,5537,801
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4157,715
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7125,414
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6885,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7235,420
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4875,274
Abu HamedSudan 10,2226,352
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9656,192
AqiqSudan 10,6216,600
ArbaatSudan 10,5816,575
AromaSudan 10,3116,408
AtbaraSudan 10,1936,334
Abu KamalSyria 11,5847,199
AleppoSyria 11,3457,050
AranyaprathetThailand 16,79210,435
AtakpameTogo 6,5664,080
AdanaTurkey 11,2256,975
AfyonTurkey 10,9286,791
AnkaraTurkey 11,1676,939
AntalyaTurkey 10,8516,743
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1748,187
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1816,327
AberporthUk 9,6566,000
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7026,029
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4597,120
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5317,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4597,742
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4417,731
ArtigasUruguay 902560
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8264,863
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3155,788
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9646,813
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Ada, MnUsa 9,3675,821
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3035,159
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Akron, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1525,687
Albany, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9864,963
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Albion, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0325,613
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Algona, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Alice, TxUsa 7,9024,910
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8284,865
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Alma, MiUsa 8,4415,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5745,328
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7115,413
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8834,899
Amite, LaUsa 7,6314,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0318,098
Anderson, InUsa 8,2095,101
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3035,159
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8327,353
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2214,487
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8034,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6184,734
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0755,640
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9256,789
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Athens, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5454,689
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6764,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3599,544
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3954,595
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2106,344
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Austin, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7748,559
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4208,961
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4492,765
AdenYemen 11,0386,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -