Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9708,681
BustAfghanistan 13,5908,445
BatnaAlgeria 8,9615,568
BecharAlgeria 8,0615,009
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9485,560
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9574,945
BiskraAlgeria 8,8525,500
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4395,244
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1962,607
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,2492,641
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,2612,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9422,450
ByrdAntarctica 6,8504,257
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9111,188
BarilocheArgentina 2,6701,659
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,350839
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6398,476
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6728,496
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
BrestBelarus 11,1366,920
BrusselsBelgium 9,9696,195
Belize CityBelize 6,3763,962
BeninBenin 6,6024,102
BohiconBenin 6,6254,117
BermudaBermuda 6,6304,120
BageBrazil 810503
BambuiBrazil 690429
BarbacenaBrazil 728452
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2741,413
BarcelosBrazil 3,0861,918
BarraBrazil 1,7181,068
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2551,401
BarreirasBrazil 1,542958
BelémBrazil 2,6661,657
Belo HorizonteBrazil 819509
BelterraBrazil 2,6051,619
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8941,177
Bom JesusBrazil 379236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,483922
BrasiliaBrazil 1,080671
BrevesBrazil 2,6421,642
BurgasBulgaria 10,8856,764
BurundiBurundi 8,7035,408
BatouriCameroon 7,6174,733
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4825,271
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9436,800
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7656,690
Banff, AbCanada 10,6896,643
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5635,321
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6585,380
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6395,990
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4155,229
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7526,060
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9206,165
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4066,467
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5217,159
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0164,981
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7435,433
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0281,882
BeijingChina 17,91511,133
BarranquillaColombia 4,8923,040
Benito SalasColombia 4,2232,624
BogotáColombia 4,2932,668
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5436,552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6745,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0074,976
BaniDominican Republic 5,3663,334
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3953,352
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
BahariyaEgypt 10,2676,380
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4956,522
BiarritzFrance 9,0765,640
BordeauxFrance 9,2335,738
BrestFrance 9,3475,808
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4266,479
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
BitamGabon 7,2084,479
BanjulGambia 5,5873,472
BerlinGermany 10,5626,563
BrockenGermany 10,3716,445
BokeGuinea 5,5013,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5233,432
BudapestHungary 10,5856,578
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5936,582
BangaloreIndia 14,3028,887
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1208,774
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3999,569
BikanerIndia 14,3568,921
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,69610,375
BabolsarIran 12,6727,874
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7187,903
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4207,718
Bandar LengehIran 12,5487,798
BirjandIran 13,1488,170
BushehrIran 12,2607,618
BaghdadIraq 11,8257,348
BasraIraq 12,0417,482
BelmulletIreland 9,6215,979
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6005,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0466,243
BergamoItaly 9,8916,146
BolognaItaly 9,9096,158
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0436,241
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8876,144
BrindisiItaly 10,0996,276
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2543,886
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0353,750
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,6079,077
BeirutLebanon 11,0976,896
BenghaziLibya 9,7556,062
BirzaiLithuania 11,4117,091
BitolaMacedonia 10,3646,441
BlantyreMalawi 8,7035,408
BvumbweMalawi 8,7025,408
BintuluMalaysia 16,90310,504
BamakoMali 6,1533,824
Bko-SMali 6,1513,822
BougounMali 6,1023,792
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9344,309
BaitagMongolia 15,8539,851
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8969,878
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,64010,340
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,19210,683
BayandelgerMongolia 17,22610,704
BayankhongorMongolia 16,49510,250
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,04110,590
BulganMongolia 16,50710,257
BhamawMyanmar 16,63810,339
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1416,923
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3497,053
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3857,075
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5923,475
BilmaNiger 8,3205,170
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3394,560
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 12,1167,529
BergenNorway 10,7406,674
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7396,673
BjornoyaNorway 12,1127,527
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5577,182
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 11,3647,062
BadinPakistan 13,8448,603
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3918,942
BalakotPakistan 14,4678,990
BarkhanPakistan 14,0548,733
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0363,129
BascoPhilippines 18,96211,783
BialystokPoland 11,1586,934
BejaPortugal 8,2705,139
BragancaPortugal 8,6595,381
BistritaRomania 10,9226,787
BucharestRomania 10,8896,767
BajkitRussia 15,2369,468
BarabinskRussia 14,6539,105
BarnaulRussia 15,0399,346
BerezovoRussia 13,7108,520
BiserRussia 13,4378,350
BlagovescenskRussia 17,23610,711
BogdarinRussia 16,49310,249
BogucanyRussia 15,5219,645
BomnakRussia 16,75410,411
BorRussia 14,9789,307
BorzjaRussia 16,98210,553
BratskRussia 15,8699,861
BelgradeSerbia 10,5216,538
BoSierra Leone 5,4973,416
BontheSierra Leone 5,4073,360
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5096,530
BerberaSomalia 10,9306,792
BusanSouth Korea 18,92611,761
BadajozSpain 8,4015,221
BarcelonaSpain 9,1085,660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8715,513
BabanusaSudan 9,2825,768
BaselSwitzerland 9,9016,153
BernSwitzerland 9,8516,121
BangkokThailand 16,60810,320
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,62210,329
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,61510,325
BizerteTunisia 9,3075,783
BalikesirTurkey 10,7706,692
BursaTurkey 10,8866,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5188,400
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8106,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8056,093
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8066,093
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8136,098
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6646,006
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7486,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7274,802
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2978,263
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2978,263
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8834,898
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6474,752
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7744,831
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8224,861
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3456,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6718,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1258,156
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8427,980
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5275,299
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0054,975
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6624,761
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0366,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5465,932
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6904,779
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3604,573
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0026,836
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3344,558
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7634,824
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0925,029
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2596,375
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8184,858
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8614,885
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8055,471
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8024,848
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0284,989
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6095,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7094,791
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7004,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4835,271
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3605,816
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8524,880
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1455,061
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1775,081
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7534,818
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5355,304
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1415,059
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4536,495
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9638,677
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2892,666
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5042,799
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8984,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -