Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7168,523
ChlefAlgeria 8,6675,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0205,605
CeresArgentina 1,343835
ChamicalArgentina 1,7581,093
ChepesArgentina 1,8161,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,7871,732
ConcordiaArgentina 1,077669
CórdobaArgentina 1,601995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,602995
CorrientesArgentina 972604
CairnsAustralia 15,0409,346
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9898,071
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,780
CedunaAustralia 13,6098,456
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7839,187
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4888,382
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4349,591
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3768,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7848,566
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0599,979
CharnocksBarbados 4,4202,747
CotonouBenin 6,6024,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 977607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 782486
CabroboBrazil 2,1531,338
CaceresBrazil 1,360845
CaetiteBrazil 1,442896
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4721,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 778483
Campo MouraoBrazil 348216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 478297
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2551,401
CanavieirasBrazil 1,525948
CaparaoBrazil 933580
CapinopolisBrazil 749466
CaratingaBrazil 961597
CaravelasBrazil 1,342834
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,370851
CarolinaBrazil 2,0201,255
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10263
CataguasesBrazil 806501
CatalaoBrazil 816507
CatanduvaBrazil 477297
CaxiasBrazil 2,3711,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 459285
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6471,645
Cel. PachecoBrazil 748465
ChapecoBrazil 384239
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6541,028
CipoBrazil 1,9541,215
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9091,186
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 929578
CordeiroBrazil 797495
CorrentinaBrazil 1,410876
CorumbaBrazil 1,101684
CoximBrazil 955594
CrateusBrazil 2,4311,511
CuiabaBrazil 1,308813
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5966,585
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4237,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5396,549
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7916,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1287,537
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8305,487
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7365,429
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3385,181
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0895,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0955,030
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2155,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5166,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2675,759
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8975,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2266,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9657,435
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7726,694
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8255,484
Comox, BcCanada 11,1776,945
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3517,054
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3956,460
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5146,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6056,590
ChicoChile 3,0771,912
ChillanChile 2,4911,548
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,5831,605
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1041,307
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,0901,920
Curico-General FreireChile 2,3551,464
ChangchunChina 17,90611,127
ChangduChina 16,68010,365
ChangshaChina 18,21311,318
ChengduChina 17,33410,771
ChongqingChina 17,59110,931
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4812,785
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1666,317
CamagueyCuba 6,0553,763
CasablancaCuba 6,4724,022
ChebCzech Republic 10,3516,432
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7356,671
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4833,407
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4463,384
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4393,380
CanarEcuador 4,0672,527
CairoEgypt 10,5746,571
CaenFrance 9,5995,965
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5255,919
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3802,101
CocobeachGabon 6,9664,329
CologneGermany 10,1176,287
ChiosGreece 10,5706,568
CorfuGreece 10,1766,323
ConakryGuinea 5,4793,405
CatacamasHonduras 5,9893,722
CholutecaHonduras 5,9493,697
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5649,050
CherrapunjiIndia 16,11010,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,11010,011
ChahbaharIran 13,0618,116
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6145,974
ClonesIreland 9,7266,044
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6766,013
CorkIreland 9,4705,885
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4665,882
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3965,839
CameriItaly 9,8196,101
CampobassoItaly 9,9296,170
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4885,896
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4175,852
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3925,836
Cape MeleItaly 9,6766,013
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8726,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6926,023
CerviaItaly 9,9516,184
CiampinoItaly 9,8076,094
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8496,120
Cisa PassItaly 9,8206,102
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7736,073
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0986,275
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6475,995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9346,173
ChibaJapan 18,57211,541
ChichibuJapan 18,59611,556
ChichijimaJapan 18,85811,718
ChoshiJapan 18,51511,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1656,938
ChilekaMalawi 8,7035,408
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6465,373
ChitipaMalawi 8,8035,470
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5395,307
ComitanMexico 6,5564,074
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,01510,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,12510,642
ChoirMongolia 16,94210,528
CasablancaMorocco 7,8954,906
ChindeMozambique 8,7225,420
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9249,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1486,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4487,114
CondegaNicaragua 5,8973,664
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6249,709
ChejuNorth Korea 19,02711,824
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,59811,557
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,78611,674
ChhorPakistan 13,9558,672
ChitralPakistan 14,3468,915
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 536333
ConcepcionParaguay 854531
CajamarcaPeru 3,7052,302
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7142,308
ChiclayoPeru 3,8482,391
ChimbotePeru 3,5812,225
CuzcoPeru 2,7121,685
CzestochowaPoland 10,7886,704
CoimbraPortugal 8,4335,240
CalafatRomania 10,6426,613
CeahlauRomania 11,0126,843
ClujRomania 10,8406,736
ConstantaRomania 11,0556,870
CraiovaRomania 10,7256,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0408,724
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9428,663
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6519,104
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1968,821
Cape UelenRussia 13,9368,660
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,47410,858
CaraRussia 16,37510,176
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3038,267
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5999,072
ChitaRussia 16,71410,386
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,71310,386
CokurdahRussia 14,8719,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,49010,247
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5084,044
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,16111,286
CaceresSpain 8,4795,269
CadizSpain 8,2295,114
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5725,327
CordobaSpain 8,4235,234
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2488,854
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,85110,471
ChanthaburiThailand 16,69610,375
Chiang MaiThailand 16,66910,358
Chiang RaiThailand 16,80010,440
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,62910,334
ChumphonThailand 16,30410,131
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6826,638
CorumTurkey 11,3557,056
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,6658,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8518,607
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6455,993
CernovcyUkraine 11,0786,884
ChernigovUkraine 11,5727,191
CarrascoUruguay 1,231765
ColoniaUruguay 1,295805
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0803,157
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0995,033
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Camden, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Canton, NyUsa 8,2545,129
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0385,616
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2924,532
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2565,130
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Casper, WyUsa 9,5865,957
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9116,780
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8404,872
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2474,503
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2564,509
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8524,879
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5214,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0095,598
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7134,793
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1925,090
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0715,016
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4224,612
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3555,813
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4555,254
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4295,859
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0575,007
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0605,008
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0294,990
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Clark, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9414,934
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9854,962
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8985,530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1555,068
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7768,560
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3475,187
College Park, MdUsa 7,7174,795
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1775,702
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4245,235
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4094,604
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1365,056
Columbus, InUsa 8,1175,044
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0645,011
Conception, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7955,465
Conway, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Conway, ScUsa 7,3154,545
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0515,003
Corning, ArUsa 8,1135,041
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0895,027
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1215,046
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0525,004
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Covington, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Covington, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Crete, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8396,114
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4058,330
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4058,330
CaracasVenezuela 4,4262,751
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0402,510
CoroVenezuela 4,6552,893
ChipataZambia 8,5615,320
ChomaZambia 7,8754,893
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2805,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -