Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3915,214
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6745,390
DavisAntarctica 8,7255,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3719,552
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8079,823
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4638,987
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3338,285
DhakaBangladesh 15,9559,915
D’UccleBelgium 9,9696,195
DiamantinoBrazil 1,436892
DouradosBrazil 666414
DoualaCameroon 7,1474,441
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4525,252
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8516,121
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2166,969
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8797,381
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3385,181
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5775,330
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4035,843
DuianChina 16,69310,373
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2326,358
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7956,708
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5623,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4323,375
DabaaEgypt 10,3686,443
DakhlaEgypt 10,1266,293
DijonFrance 9,7416,053
DresdenGermany 10,5006,525
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,5517,178
DebrecenHungary 10,7506,680
DalatangiIceland 10,5366,547
DaltonganjIndia 15,3249,522
DarbhangaIndia 15,5499,662
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,45410,225
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,46410,231
DumkaIndia 15,6459,722
DwarkaIndia 13,7948,572
DezfulIran 12,1587,555
DublinIreland 9,6976,026
DecimomannuItaly 9,3985,840
DobbiacoItaly 10,1166,286
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9913,723
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0366,858
DagorettiKenya 9,5465,932
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5037,148
DedzaMalawi 8,6945,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,89410,498
DashbalbarMongolia 16,98410,554
DaweiMyanmar 16,39910,191
De BiltNetherlands 10,1106,282
De KooyNetherlands 10,1536,309
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1546,310
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3387,045
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2687,002
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1416,923
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7836,701
DalbandinPakistan 13,5278,406
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2058,827
DirPakistan 14,3408,911
DroshPakistan 14,3388,910
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,51911,508
DohaQatar 12,1957,578
DorohoiRomania 11,0896,891
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9128,645
DudinkaRussia 14,3358,908
DzardzanRussia 15,1789,432
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1017,520
DakarSenegal 5,6363,502
DaruSierra Leone 5,5733,463
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7474,814
DamazinSudan 9,9436,179
DongolaSudan 9,9386,176
DamascusSyria 11,1666,939
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1676,939
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5567,181
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1008,762
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5275,920
DjerbaTunisia 9,1245,670
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6637,247
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0806,264
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8346,111
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6967,268
DonetskUkraine 11,8697,376
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5537,801
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2065,099
Danville, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6336,608
David City, NeUsa 8,9035,532
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5436,551
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3904,592
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8686,132
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0705,015
Delphine, InUsa 8,3485,188
Denton, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2565,752
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7345,427
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7496,058
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2965,155
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1406,301
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5855,335
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Dover, DeUsa 7,6834,774
Dover, TnUsa 7,9484,939
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2145,105
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1165,665
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Durham, NhUsa 7,9264,926
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5394,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -