Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3385,181
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8305,487
EsquelArgentina 2,7851,731
EzeizaArgentina 1,372853
East SaleAustralia 12,7477,921
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3618,303
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3618,303
EssendonAustralia 12,8397,979
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 637396
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 652405
EspinosaBrazil 1,342834
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6545,378
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7126,657
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7286,667
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7256,665
Edson, AbCanada 10,8876,765
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6806,637
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8536,123
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9267,411
ErlianChina 17,37210,795
El CaranoColombia 4,5512,828
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8466,740
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4663,397
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3563,328
El ArishEgypt 10,8296,729
El TorEgypt 10,6766,634
ErfurtGermany 10,3346,422
EssenGermany 10,1506,307
EsfahanIran 12,4617,744
EilatIsrael 10,8546,745
EsashiJapan 17,99311,181
EldoretKenya 9,4855,894
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,39610,189
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5944,719
EeldeNetherlands 10,2576,374
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,001
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8933,662
EnuguNigeria 7,0854,402
EncarnacionParaguay 693431
EvoraPortugal 8,3165,168
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,53410,896
EkimcanRussia 16,93310,523
Elat’MaRussia 12,3597,680
ElistaRussia 12,2717,625
ErbogacenRussia 15,6769,741
EssejRussia 14,8679,239
Ed DueimSudan 9,8536,123
El FasherSudan 9,1645,694
El GeneinaSudan 8,8845,521
El ObeidSudan 9,6095,971
El ShowakSudan 10,2086,344
En NahudSudan 9,4125,849
EdirneTurkey 10,7756,696
ErzincanTurkey 11,6797,258
ErzurumTurkey 11,8217,346
EskisehirTurkey 10,9816,823
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8067,958
EntebbeUganda 9,1795,704
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0346,235
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9846,204
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4965,280
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0254,987
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6906,021
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6315,363
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7875,460
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8254,863
Elko, NvUsa 10,0626,252
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7715,450
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8986,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Erie, PaUsa 8,1505,065
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7716,693
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3055,161
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4445,868
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7606,065
Evansville, InUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -