Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,2428,850
FarahAfghanistan 13,4088,332
FormosaArgentina 902560
ForrestAustralia 13,7558,547
FrancistownBotswana 7,7434,811
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9981,863
FloraniaBrazil 2,5221,567
FlorestaBrazil 2,1861,358
FlorianoBrazil 2,1781,353
FlorianopolisBrazil 251156
FormosaBrazil 1,117694
FortalezaBrazil 2,6631,655
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 534332
FrancaBrazil 573356
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2256,354
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8066,715
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5077,151
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4936,521
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1536,931
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1275,050
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1175,044
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0586,250
FayaChad 8,8345,490
FamagustaCyprus 11,0286,853
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5146,533
FarafraEgypt 10,1216,289
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2154,483
FichtelbergGermany 10,4076,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1466,305
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3546,434
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7226,042
FaranahGuinea 5,7383,566
FalconaraItaly 9,9786,201
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8546,123
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9836,204
FonniItaly 9,4705,885
FrontoneItaly 9,9316,171
FrosinoneItaly 9,8436,117
FukauraJapan 18,11911,259
FukueJapan 19,18511,921
FukuiJapan 18,72211,634
FukuokaJapan 19,10711,873
FukushimaJapan 18,36411,411
FukuyamaJapan 18,98211,796
FushikiJapan 18,61511,568
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6029,074
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6015,966
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4145,850
FunchalMadeira 7,3094,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6312,878
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0885,026
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9266,790
FaroPortugal 8,1775,081
FerganaRussia 14,3718,930
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4363,378
FalunSweden 11,2006,960
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9106,158
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5797,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9528,049
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3485,809
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1085,038
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9975,591
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2325,116
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3195,791
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2875,150
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0814,400
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1164,422
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7006,028
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4035,843
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3835,209
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6685,387
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3305,798
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2245,732
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7624,202
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2535,129
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2635,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2225,109
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9764,956
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6624,761
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0374,995
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6224,736
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1026,277
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -