Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0808,749
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0038,702
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5405,307
General PicoArgentina 1,7941,115
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,238769
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1712,592
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7307,911
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7478,543
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3998,948
GrazAustria 10,3306,419
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2657,622
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3767,691
GomelBelarus 11,5957,205
GrodnoBelarus 11,2366,982
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2801,417
GoianiaBrazil 973605
GoiasBrazil 1,060659
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,050653
GrajauBrazil 2,2021,368
GuairaBrazil 525326
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,5931,611
GuaratingaBrazil 1,395867
GarouaCameroon 7,7984,846
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2865,149
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,244
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0556,870
Golden, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Goose, NfCanada 8,8215,481
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1146,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9884,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1935,091
GanzhouChina 18,43811,458
GuangzhouChina 18,25111,342
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4983,417
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1752,594
GonderEthiopia 10,2786,387
GourdonFrance 9,3405,804
GrenobleFrance 9,6195,978
GeisenheimGermany 10,0996,275
GorlitzGermany 10,5696,568
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2515,127
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3073,919
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7092,305
GoaIndia 14,0268,716
GuwahatiIndia 16,10910,010
GelaItaly 9,6075,970
GenoaItaly 9,7496,058
GhediItaly 9,9086,157
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0346,236
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8576,125
GrossetoItaly 9,7726,072
GrottaglieItaly 10,0516,246
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5585,939
GuidoniaItaly 9,8296,108
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8483,634
GifuJapan 18,76411,660
GaoMali 7,0614,388
GuamMariana Islands 18,03411,207
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7684,827
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6264,739
GuaymasMexico 8,8655,509
GaluutMongolia 16,42710,208
GemertNetherlands 10,0946,273
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8247,347
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3177,033
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
GayaNiger 7,0554,384
GardermoenNorway 10,9706,817
GeiloNorway 10,8696,754
GdanskPoland 10,9726,818
GalatiRomania 11,0756,882
Gor’KijRussia 12,5177,778
GorznyjRussia 12,2947,640
GridinoRussia 12,3097,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0006,836
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3762,098
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1975,715
GijonSpain 8,8675,510
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1575,690
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1526,308
GoteborgSweden 10,8446,738
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8426,737
GothenburgSweden 10,8436,738
GunnarnSweden 11,5497,177
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7236,042
GabesTunisia 9,0955,652
GafsaTunisia 9,0405,617
GiresunTurkey 11,6387,232
GoztepeTurkey 10,9286,791
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0408,103
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8798,003
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9826,203
GajvoronUkraine 11,3387,046
GeniceskUkraine 11,5857,199
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6814,773
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3808,314
Galva, IlUsa 8,5145,290
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9786,200
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8734,892
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0344,993
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1566,311
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4495,872
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6624,761
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4505,872
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4535,253
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6406,612
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3495,188
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2036,341
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7195,418
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2095,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6814,773
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1615,072
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0374,995
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5514,693
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4824,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Groton, CtUsa 7,7494,815
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8047,956
GuanareVenezuela 4,4242,749
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3132,680
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2452,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -