Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4538,360
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6535,377
HuamboAngola 6,9114,295
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2347,602
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2327,601
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6689,115
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4274,615
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3657,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9264,925
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9504,940
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8205,481
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2585,131
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2877,014
Hope, BcCanada 10,9426,800
HaikouChina 17,83211,081
HailarChina 17,19810,687
HamiChina 16,12510,020
HetanChina 15,0769,368
HavanaCuba 6,4584,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3663,334
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3273,310
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4753,402
HelwanEgypt 10,5566,560
HurguadaEgypt 10,6306,606
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,4336,483
HelsinkiFinland 11,6027,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6267,225
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3205,792
HamburgGermany 10,4666,504
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4666,504
HannoverGermany 10,3686,443
HelgolandGermany 10,3996,462
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,1176,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3316,420
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2766,386
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4657,746
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8087,959
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4056,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5669,052
HaifaIsrael 11,0116,842
HaboroJapan 17,68810,992
HachijojimaJapan 18,79011,676
HachinoheJapan 18,06011,223
HagiJapan 19,01311,815
HakodateJapan 17,97311,168
HamadaJapan 18,95311,778
HamamatsuJapan 18,78011,670
HikoneJapan 18,79911,682
HimejiJapan 18,90211,746
HiradoJapan 19,12411,884
HirooJapan 17,81311,069
HiroshimaJapan 19,00211,808
HitaJapan 19,13611,892
HitoyoshiJapan 19,25911,968
HunLibya 9,2295,735
HomboriMali 6,8614,264
HomalinMyanmar 16,42010,204
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,46210,230
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2797,009
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1856,950
HororataNew Zealand 11,2687,002
HyderabadPakistan 13,8188,587
HuanucoPeru 3,3252,066
HelPoland 10,9966,833
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,41610,823
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9778,685
HatangaRussia 14,5519,042
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4038,329
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6352,880
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3707,066
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5576,560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0139,329
HaejuSouth Korea 18,53411,517
HyesanSouth Korea 18,22211,323
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3328,906
HalaibSudan 10,6636,626
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2336,359
HudeibaSudan 10,1836,328
HaparandaSweden 11,8547,366
HarnosandSweden 11,4227,098
HamaSyria 11,2626,998
HassakahSyria 11,6547,242
Hua HinThailand 16,49010,247
HakkariTurkey 11,9467,423
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9806,202
HersonUkraine 11,4467,113
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2026,961
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8364,869
Hart, MiUsa 8,5785,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8674,888
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Hays, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4456,491
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Helena, MtUsa 10,1836,328
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1565,068
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4664,639
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9544,943
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4804,648
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3105,785
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7474,814
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Holly, CoUsa 8,9405,556
Homer, AkUsa 13,1048,143
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Horton, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3825,830
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Houma, LaUsa 7,5474,690
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8764,894
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7604,822
Huron, SdUsa 9,2175,728
HanoiVietnam 17,43210,832
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,00710,568
HarareZimbabwe 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -