Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6605,382
In SalahAlgeria 8,0625,010
InnsbruckAustria 10,1006,276
IbiriteBrazil 804500
IguatuBrazil 2,3691,472
IlheusBrazil 1,588987
ImperatrizBrazil 2,2191,379
IndaialBrazil 165103
IpameriBrazil 864537
IraiBrazil 442274
IreceBrazil 1,7521,089
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7041,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6651,656
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4591,528
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,071666
ItaperunaBrazil 888552
ItapevaBrazil 168104
ItirucuBrazil 1,6571,030
ItuacuBrazil 1,535954
IvinhemaBrazil 586364
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2037,583
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7016,028
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3897,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0727,502
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2051,371
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9383,690
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,7912,356
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5273,435
IzobambaEcuador 4,1992,610
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6696,630
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1283,808
IoanninaGreece 10,2466,367
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5246,540
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8806,761
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4698,991
IranshahrIran 13,1288,158
IstranaItaly 10,0386,238
IidaJapan 18,70311,622
IizukaJapan 19,10011,869
IrakoJapan 18,82211,696
IriomotejimaJapan 19,30411,996
IrozakiJapan 18,73011,639
IshigakijimaJapan 19,34212,019
IshinomakiJapan 18,26011,347
IwamizawaJapan 17,79611,059
IzuharaJapan 19,02911,825
IrbidJordan 11,0716,880
IfraneMorocco 8,0404,996
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1786,946
IlorinNigeria 6,9364,310
InchonNorth Korea 18,61911,570
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,1837,571
IslamabadPakistan 14,4358,970
IquitosPeru 3,5172,186
IloiloPhilippines 18,16711,289
IasiRomania 11,1316,917
IcaRussia 16,10310,006
IlirnejRussia 14,7199,146
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,97410,548
IrkutskRussia 16,29710,127
Ivdel’Russia 13,5178,400
IbizaSpain 8,8785,517
IspartaTurkey 10,8806,761
IstanbulTurkey 10,9266,790
IzmirTurkey 10,6516,619
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0126,843
IzmailUkraine 11,1276,914
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Independence, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1205,046
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1975,094
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7075,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3235,793
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9884,342
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7975,467
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8505,500
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0465,000
IsokaZambia 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -