Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1048,765
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2058,827
JuninArgentina 1,511939
JacarezinhoBrazil 262163
JacobinaBrazil 1,8341,139
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6021,617
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5471,582
Joao PinheiroBrazil 916569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 727452
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6036,589
JiuquanChina 16,62510,331
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4583,391
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4653,396
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4443,383
JoensuuFinland 11,9587,431
JokioinenFinland 11,5807,196
JyvskylFinland 11,7617,308
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5246,540
JulianehbGreenland 9,5825,954
JagdalpurIndia 14,9819,309
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6549,728
JerusalemIsrael 10,9856,826
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7183,553
JosNigeria 7,4154,608
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1716,942
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1836,949
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8998,637
JhelumPakistan 14,4829,000
JiwaniPakistan 13,1688,183
JuliacaPeru 2,4361,514
JakutskRussia 15,9459,908
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,3547,677
JenisejskRussia 15,2729,490
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,53610,897
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,39710,811
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6312,878
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8776,759
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9846,826
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6294,741
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2615,134
JubaSudan 9,3285,797
JokkmokkSweden 11,7237,285
JönköpingSweden 10,9526,806
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9466,802
JendoubaTunisia 9,1845,707
JerbaTunisia 9,1425,681
JerseyUk 9,5175,914
JaltaUkraine 11,4677,126
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7424,811
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1114,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9284,927
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1287,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -