Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0938,757
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7278,530
KhostAfghanistan 14,1418,787
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0958,759
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,1522,580
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6888,506
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2396,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2717,625
KandiBenin 6,9604,325
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9465,559
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9475,560
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6807,879
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6687,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4565,876
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2935,153
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7429,161
KashiChina 14,7309,154
KunmingChina 17,19810,687
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2624,513
KhargaEgypt 10,2646,378
KosseirEgypt 10,6316,606
KajaaniFinland 11,9377,418
KuopioFinland 11,8777,380
KuusamoFinland 12,0727,501
KarlsruheGermany 10,0526,247
KasselGermany 10,2736,384
KonstanzGermany 10,0036,216
KumasiGhana 6,2683,895
KalamataGreece 10,1826,327
KerkiraGreece 10,1766,323
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2146,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2776,386
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8726,756
KankanGuinea 5,8803,654
KindiaGuinea 5,5753,464
KissidougouGuinea 5,7433,569
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6447,857
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,29711,370
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,29711,370
KeszthelyHungary 10,4276,480
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2866,392
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7139,764
KotaIndia 14,5389,034
KozhikodeIndia 14,0488,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9839,932
KermanIran 12,8707,998
KermanshahIran 12,1207,531
Khoram AbadIran 12,1877,573
KilkennyIreland 9,5815,954
KingstonJamaica 5,6663,521
KagoshimaJapan 19,33212,013
KanazawaJapan 18,65211,591
KaruizawaJapan 18,59011,552
KatsuuraJapan 18,59611,556
KawaguchikoJapan 18,65611,593
KitamiesashiJapan 17,59910,936
KobeJapan 18,89711,743
KochiJapan 19,06911,850
KofuJapan 18,65211,591
KumagayaJapan 18,56511,537
KumamotoJapan 19,19311,927
KumejimaJapan 19,60912,185
KureJapan 19,01911,819
KushiroJapan 17,70010,999
KutchanJapan 17,86711,103
KyotoJapan 18,84511,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1139,392
KitaleKenya 9,4825,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0077,461
KufraLibya 9,5575,939
KaunasLithuania 11,2917,016
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1856,950
KybartaiLithuania 11,2186,971
KarongaMalawi 8,8535,501
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,31010,135
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,34410,778
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0319,962
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,32010,142
KuantanMalaysia 16,21810,078
KuchingMalaysia 16,57110,297
KayesMali 6,0353,750
KeniebaMali 5,9233,680
KidalMali 7,3304,555
KitaMali 6,0743,775
KoutiaMali 6,3383,938
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6899,749
KisinevMoldova 11,2166,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,32710,767
KhatgalMongolia 16,20210,068
KhovdMongolia 15,7849,808
KhujirtMongolia 16,58410,306
KhutagMongolia 16,41810,202
KenitraMorocco 8,0214,985
KalewaMyanmar 16,32610,145
KathaMyanmar 16,54910,284
KawthaungMyanmar 16,21610,077
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,14810,034
KengtungMyanmar 16,81310,448
KhamtiMyanmar 16,51510,263
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6534,135
KathmanduNepal 15,5219,645
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7498,544
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3187,033
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4347,106
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4817,134
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
KanoNigeria 7,5174,671
KangnungNorth Korea 18,63311,579
KarasjokNorway 12,0747,503
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8496,741
KristiansandNorway 10,6906,643
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0346,857
KhasabOman 12,6737,875
KarachiPakistan 13,6628,490
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6808,501
KhanpurPakistan 14,1198,774
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7128,521
KororPalau 17,96611,164
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7496,679
KlodzkoPoland 10,6196,599
KoszalinPoland 10,8286,729
KrakowPoland 10,7876,703
KalakanRussia 16,52110,267
KaliningradRussia 11,0996,897
KamenskoeRussia 15,1329,403
KandalaksaRussia 12,2487,611
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7307,910
KazanRussia 12,8377,977
KemRussia 12,2747,627
KerchRussia 11,6697,251
KhabarovskRussia 17,41810,824
KirenskRussia 15,9979,940
KirovRussia 12,9048,019
KljuciRussia 15,8169,828
KolpasevRussia 14,8069,201
KorfRussia 15,2949,504
KostromaRussia 12,3777,691
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3778,934
KotlasRussia 12,7797,941
KrasnodarRussia 11,8567,367
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4978,387
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3748,311
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4559,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1058,144
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8808,004
KurganRussia 13,8528,607
KurskRussia 11,9007,395
KyraRussia 16,88010,489
KigaliRwanda 8,8505,499
KoldaSenegal 5,6513,512
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6403,505
KosiceSlovakia 10,7986,710
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2184,485
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,31311,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3258,902
KadugliSudan 9,4495,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0356,236
KassalaSudan 10,3186,412
KhartoumSudan 9,9546,186
KostiSudan 9,8446,117
KalmarSweden 10,9916,830
KaresuandoSweden 11,9167,405
KarlstadSweden 11,0216,848
KristianstadSweden 10,8396,736
KamishliSyria 11,7147,279
KanchanaburiThailand 16,52410,268
Khlong YaiThailand 16,72210,391
Khon KaenThailand 16,95510,536
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,60210,317
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,81710,450
KairouanTunisia 9,2185,728
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3857,074
KarsTurkey 11,9977,455
KastamonuTurkey 11,3017,023
KayseriTurkey 11,3177,033
KonyaTurkey 11,0496,866
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3418,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4888,382
KinlossUk 10,1676,318
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8297,351
KievUkraine 11,4807,134
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7407,296
KirovogradUkraine 11,5047,149
KlepininoUkraine 11,5197,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6167,218
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1496,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5527,179
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4015,220
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4326,482
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6055,347
Keene, NhUsa 7,9564,944
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9305,549
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5644,079
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2935,774
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3958,324
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1488,171
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6068,455
KabompoZambia 7,7244,800
KabweZambia 8,1145,042
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1195,045
KafirondaZambia 8,1595,070
KaomaZambia 7,7344,806
KasamaZambia 8,5665,323
KasempaZambia 7,8924,904
KawambwaZambia 8,3795,207
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1275,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -