Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1705,698
LuandaAngola 6,8324,245
LuenaAngola 7,3734,582
La PlataArgentina 1,346837
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7011,057
La RiojaArgentina 1,7861,110
LaboulayeArgentina 1,6681,037
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,3972,111
Las LomitasArgentina 1,142710
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3787,692
LavertonAustralia 12,8297,972
LearmonthAustralia 14,4208,961
LongreachAustralia 14,3908,942
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3918,943
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0028,079
Low HeadAustralia 12,4417,731
LinzAustria 10,3346,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4676,504
LerwickUk 10,4656,503
La PazBolivia 2,1961,365
LavrasBrazil 637396
LencoisBrazil 1,6511,026
LinharesBrazil 1,158720
LondrinaBrazil 298185
LomBulgaria 10,6546,621
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4136,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8975,529
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Langara, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4336,483
London, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6966,647
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3536,433
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9514,319
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2141,376
LanzhouChina 17,20210,689
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,10110,005
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0702,529
LimonCosta Rica 5,3703,337
LarnacaCyprus 10,9906,829
LimassolCyprus 10,9336,794
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1365,056
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9644,949
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5446,552
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3193,306
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4673,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3523,326
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5553,452
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2962,669
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9822,474
LuxorEgypt 10,4686,505
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1833,842
Laucala BayFiji 12,9378,039
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8207,345
Le MansFrance 9,5325,923
LilleFrance 9,8886,144
LyonFrance 9,6165,975
LambarnGabon 6,9354,310
LastourvilleGabon 7,1724,457
LibrevilleGabon 6,9194,299
LeipzigGermany 10,4416,488
LindenbergGermany 10,5906,581
LamiaGreece 10,3196,412
LarissaGreece 10,3596,437
LemnosGreece 10,5696,568
LimnosGreece 10,5846,577
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8212,996
LabeGuinea 5,7193,554
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9698,059
La CeibaHonduras 6,1253,806
La MesaHonduras 6,1793,840
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8519,228
LudhianaIndia 14,6609,110
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3875,833
LatinaItaly 9,8116,097
LatronicoItaly 9,9276,169
LecceItaly 10,0866,268
LodwarKenya 9,6465,994
Luang PrabangLaos 17,02310,578
LiepajaLatvia 11,2226,974
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2416,985
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9786,200
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3456,429
LabuanMalaysia 17,23610,711
LuqaMalta 9,5465,932
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6272,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5645,322
LashioMyanmar 16,66610,357
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3497,053
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3197,034
LagosNigeria 6,7034,165
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8786,760
LillehammerNorway 11,0036,838
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5209,023
La VictoriaParaguay 948589
LimaPeru 3,2792,038
LegaspiPhilippines 18,46711,475
LisbonPortugal 8,2635,134
LeninbadRussia 14,1998,824
LevsiRussia 13,8198,587
LungiSierra Leone 5,4363,378
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2116,345
LanzaroteSpain 7,1454,440
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9495,561
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8746,136
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8706,133
LatakiaSyria 11,1986,959
LampangThailand 16,70410,380
LoeiThailand 16,89310,497
Lop BuriThailand 16,66710,357
LomeTogo 6,4874,031
LeemingUk 9,9696,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4676,504
London, EnglandUk 9,7926,085
London-GatwickUk 9,7766,075
LynehamUk 9,7176,038
L’VovUkraine 11,0296,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3437,049
LozovajaUkraine 11,8007,333
LubnyUkraine 11,6237,223
LuckUkraine 11,1726,943
LuganskUkraine 11,9917,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8125,476
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6774,771
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7504,816
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1344,433
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1485,063
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8126,097
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4545,254
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6955,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7226,041
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5815,954
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4215,854
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9714,953
Larned, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7196,040
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7214,798
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9264,926
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3985,218
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9924,967
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7464,814
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4856,515
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0034,973
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Libby, MtUsa 10,5166,535
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7614,823
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3375,802
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0755,018
Llano, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8076,094
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8336,111
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0245,607
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4664,639
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0294,989
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7384,808
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1475,063
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5995,343
Luling, TxUsa 8,0084,977
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4515,873
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6474,752
LivingstoneZambia 7,7114,792
LundaziZambia 8,6795,393
LusakaZambia 8,0725,016
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -