Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7168,523
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9448,665
MilianaAlgeria 8,7315,425
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4524,009
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2955,154
Malarg EArgentina 2,2401,392
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5131,561
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,597993
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,489926
MendozaArgentina 2,0711,287
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,0631,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 985612
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4698,991
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7286,666
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,134
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0848,752
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8487,984
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8297,972
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2758,249
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9148,025
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8039,199
MuharraqBahrain 12,1467,548
MinskBelarus 11,4637,123
MogilevBelarus 11,6107,215
MaunBotswana 7,3904,593
MacapaBrazil 2,8361,763
MacauBrazil 2,6281,633
MaceioBrazil 2,2621,406
MachadoBrazil 539335
ManausBrazil 2,7321,697
MarabaBrazil 2,2311,387
MaringaBrazil 351218
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6551,650
Monte AzulBrazil 1,334829
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9701,224
MonteiroBrazil 2,3391,454
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,118695
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5411,579
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7921,113
MamfeCameroon 7,2034,476
MarouaCameroon 7,9444,937
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8386,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4185,231
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2616,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3597,680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3366,423
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1045,036
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4445,247
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2625,134
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0746,260
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0645,633
Morden, MbCanada 9,6005,965
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3985,219
MoundouChad 8,0084,976
MatecanaColombia 4,4122,742
MoroniComoros 9,6996,027
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6636,626
MarstalDenmark 10,5776,573
Melville HallDominica 4,7362,943
MichesDominican Republic 5,3803,343
MocaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5183,429
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5883,472
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3953,353
MilagroEcuador 4,1542,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2816,389
MinyaEgypt 10,4146,471
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0404,375
MassawaEritrea 10,6216,600
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4106,469
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3697,065
MarseilleFrance 9,4605,878
MontpellierFrance 9,3975,839
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2722,033
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5235,296
MakokouGabon 7,2614,512
MayumbaGabon 6,8364,248
MitzicGabon 7,1424,438
MkamboGabon 7,3894,592
MoandaGabon 7,1954,471
MouilaGabon 6,9524,320
MagdeburgGermany 10,4456,491
MunichGermany 10,2016,339
MünsterGermany 10,2246,354
MethoniGreece 10,1456,304
MilosGreece 10,3496,431
MitiliniGreece 10,6416,612
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6396,611
MacentaGuinea 5,7243,557
MamouGuinea 5,6603,517
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8949,256
MiskolcHungary 10,7296,667
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0248,714
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9939,317
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0518,731
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7909,190
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,28210,739
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,06910,607
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8189,830
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,10510,008
MashhadIran 13,2688,245
Malin HeadIreland 9,8256,105
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7286,045
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0106,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7746,074
MilanItaly 9,8506,121
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8296,108
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7546,061
ManIvory Coast 5,8033,606
MaebashiJapan 18,55911,533
MaizuruJapan 18,81611,693
MakurazakiJapan 19,36312,033
MatsueJapan 18,87711,730
MatsumotoJapan 18,62811,576
MatsuyamaJapan 19,05711,842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,94712,395
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,66910,980
MishimaJapan 18,68111,608
MitoJapan 18,48411,486
MiyakejimaJapan 18,73011,639
MiyakoJapan 18,11811,259
MiyakojimaJapan 19,46212,094
MiyakonojoJapan 19,31212,001
MiyazakiJapan 19,28711,985
MombetsuJapan 17,62210,951
MoriokaJapan 18,15311,281
MuroranJapan 17,91611,133
MurotomisakiJapan 19,08211,858
MutsuJapan 18,00411,188
Ma’AnJordan 10,9566,808
MafraqJordan 11,0976,896
MombasaKenya 9,7036,030
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6508,482
MaseruLesotho 7,4514,630
MonroviaLiberia 5,4843,408
MisratahLibya 9,3615,817
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8116,097
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4755,888
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7316,047
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3965,839
MakhangaMalawi 8,6845,396
MangochiMalawi 8,7865,460
MwmosaMalawi 8,7465,435
MzimbaMalawi 8,7395,430
MzuzuMalawi 8,7985,467
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0259,958
MersingMalaysia 16,16710,047
MiriMalaysia 17,06710,606
MaleMaldives 13,4868,380
MenakaMali 7,2204,487
MoptiMali 6,6064,105
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2489,475
MazatlanMexico 8,1915,090
MeridaMexico 6,7524,196
Mexico CityMexico 7,3444,564
MonterreyMexico 7,8924,904
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5254,676
MaantyMongolia 16,83810,463
MandalgoviMongolia 16,87610,487
MatadMongolia 17,25510,722
MurenMongolia 16,25410,100
MarrakechMorocco 7,7064,789
MeknesMorocco 8,0505,002
MideltMorocco 7,9994,970
MaputoMozambique 8,0465,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2945,776
MandalayMyanmar 16,47810,240
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,42010,204
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,35310,162
MindatMyanmar 16,24610,096
MonywaMyanmar 16,38410,181
MyeikMyanmar 16,35310,162
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,67610,362
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0506,245
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5487,176
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3347,043
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2306,978
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7953,601
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7613,580
MagariaNiger 7,6094,728
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9014,910
MaradiNiger 7,4774,647
MaiduguriNigeria 7,9184,921
MakurdiNigeria 7,2524,506
MinnaNigeria 7,1844,464
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,89011,738
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4927,141
MajisOman 12,6517,862
MasirahOman 12,7337,912
Muscat  Oman 12,7807,942
MultanPakistan 14,2238,838
MurreePakistan 14,4648,988
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,24010,092
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,215755
MoyobambaPeru 3,6492,268
MactanPhilippines 18,19211,305
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,43911,458
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6095,350
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5034,663
MagadanRussia 15,9159,890
MahackalaRussia 12,4267,722
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0958,137
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0958,138
MarkovoRussia 14,8179,207
MinusinskRussia 15,5199,644
MogocaRussia 16,73510,400
MoscowRussia 12,1347,540
MurmanskRussia 12,3357,665
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0546,869
MatamSenegal 6,0043,731
MogadishuSomalia 10,5686,567
MadridSpain 8,7175,417
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7055,409
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1285,673
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3465,186
MelillaSpain 8,3225,172
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6585,380
MalakalSudan 9,5655,944
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8984,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7836,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,58810,308
Mae SariangThailand 16,54410,281
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,54710,283
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,14510,654
MalatyaTurkey 11,5137,154
MersinTurkey 11,1626,936
MuglaTurkey 10,6816,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8626,128
ManstonUk 9,8626,128
MeloUruguay 908564
MercedesUruguay 1,218757
MontevideoUruguay 1,242772
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4184,610
Madison, FlUsa 7,2264,491
Madison, InUsa 8,0695,014
Madison, NeUsa 8,9565,566
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6535,377
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6615,382
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Marion, InUsa 8,3015,158
Marion, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8795,517
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0234,985
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7614,823
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3278,281
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9006,152
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7005,407
Medford, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3105,785
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9744,955
Mena, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6654,763
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0895,026
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4285,237
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5984,100
Midland, TxUsa 8,4965,280
Milan, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2015,718
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8066,093
Milford, DeUsa 7,6464,751
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4124,606
Millen, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Millport, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8484,877
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5685,324
Minden, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9985,591
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3326,421
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4914,655
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5294,679
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3365,802
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7474,814
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Moro, OrUsa 10,6676,629
Morris, MnUsa 9,2335,737
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3545,191
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5705,326
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0675,013
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3485,188
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4412,760
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6832,910
MaracayVenezuela 4,4382,758
MaturinVenezuela 4,1912,604
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5672,838
MeridaVenezuela 4,4652,774
MagoyeZambia 7,9624,948
MansaZambia 8,2985,156
MbalaZambia 8,6485,374
MfuweZambia 8,5095,288
MisamfuZambia 8,5835,333
MonguZambia 7,5514,692
MpikaZambia 8,5205,295
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5555,316
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0454,999
MumbwaZambia 7,9604,946
MwinilungaZambia 7,8274,864
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -