Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0868,753
NeuquenArgentina 2,3191,441
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,574978
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7737,937
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0979,381
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9868,070
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2988,264
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3783,963
NatitingouBenin 6,7704,207
Nova FriburgoBrazil 768477
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7024,786
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3384,560
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1895,710
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4975,280
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9895,586
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0057,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3916,457
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5405,307
N’DjamenaChad 8,1155,043
NanchangChina 18,50611,500
NanjingChina 18,64211,584
NanningChina 17,71011,005
NicosiaCyprus 10,9766,820
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6596,624
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4543,389
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
NegeleEthiopia 10,1456,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0458,106
NandiFiji 13,0458,106
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5847,198
NancyFrance 9,9096,158
NantesFrance 9,3755,826
NiceFrance 9,5955,963
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6086,592
NurembergGermany 10,2396,363
NurnbergGermany 10,2376,361
NaxosGreece 10,4426,489
NanortalikGreenland 9,5205,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6345,987
NordGreenland 12,0397,481
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9646,192
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7653,583
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7459,163
New DelhiIndia 14,7439,162
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8606,127
NaganoJapan 18,57811,545
NagasakiJapan 19,19711,929
NagoJapan 19,70912,247
NagoyaJapan 18,77711,669
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,69812,240
NaraJapan 18,87311,728
NazeJapan 19,66312,219
NemuroJapan 17,61010,943
NiigataJapan 18,42011,446
NikkoJapan 18,50611,500
NobeokaJapan 19,21311,939
NairobiKenya 9,5465,932
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2127,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7289,152
NidaLithuania 11,1566,933
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1176,287
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7786,076
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8195,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7575,441
NaraMali 6,4063,981
NioroMali 6,2543,887
NemaMauritania 6,5204,052
NouakchottMauritania 6,0343,749
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4618,365
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3547,055
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4037,086
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,012
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7413,568
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0655,012
NiameyNiger 7,0524,382
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7397,295
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1687,561
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,2017,582
NawabshahPakistan 13,8378,599
NokkundiPakistan 13,3708,308
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,395867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,43411,455
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1258,156
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,98410,554
NikolaevRussia 11,4217,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,82110,453
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6419,719
NizneangarskRussia 16,22910,085
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8439,845
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5248,404
NovgorodRussia 11,8717,377
NovosibirskRussia 14,9419,284
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3398,911
No. 6Sudan 10,2106,345
NyalaSudan 9,0385,616
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,19110,683
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,65910,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,25810,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,84710,469
NarathiwatThailand 16,28810,122
NigdeTurkey 11,2196,972
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8888,009
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,6197,220
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2515,127
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8924,904
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7564,820
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3715,202
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8224,861
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7774,833
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0374,995
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7955,465
New London, WiUsa 8,7385,430
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5374,684
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5514,692
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9625,569
New YorkUsa 7,8144,856
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7714,829
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Newark, NjUsa 7,7894,840
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7635,446
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4564,633
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5164,671
Newport, TnUsa 7,6934,780
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7868,566
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9795,580
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8066,715
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0705,636
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1015,656
Norton, KsUsa 8,9715,574
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1715,077
NdolaZambia 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -