Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4985,281
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7724,830
OranArgentina 1,545960
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,020
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1108,768
OstendeBelgium 9,9306,171
ObidosBrazil 2,6981,676
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6614,139
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3085,163
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3065,162
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7731,723
OdenseDenmark 10,6106,593
OtavaloEcuador 4,2232,624
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5297,786
OuluFinland 11,8657,373
OroomiehIran 12,0567,492
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5435,930
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9533,699
ObihiroJapan 17,76111,037
OfunatoJapan 18,18211,299
OitaJapan 19,14211,895
OkayamaJapan 18,94211,771
OkinoerabuJapan 19,71312,250
OmaezakiJapan 18,76611,661
OmuJapan 17,61710,947
OnahamaJapan 18,41111,441
OsakaJapan 18,88711,737
OshimaJapan 18,68711,613
OtaruJapan 17,82911,079
OwaseJapan 18,91911,756
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7174,796
OujoaMorocco 8,3465,186
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5408,414
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2807,010
OphirNew Zealand 11,2396,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4487,114
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2146,968
OcotalNicaragua 5,9243,681
OrlandNorway 11,1476,927
OsloNorway 10,9366,796
OhotskRussia 16,11810,016
OkhotskRussia 16,11810,016
OlekminskRussia 16,0469,971
OlenekRussia 15,0709,365
OmskRussia 14,3588,922
OnegaRussia 12,4047,708
OrenburgRussia 13,1658,181
OymyakonRussia 15,7099,762
OviedoSpain 8,8385,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,3107,028
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3026,402
OdessaUkraine 11,3127,029
OvrucUkraine 11,4097,089
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7544,818
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8014,848
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0126,222
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2545,129
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4575,255
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9036,775
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8375,492
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1665,075
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8994,287
Orono, MeUsa 8,0825,022
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1485,063
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4465,249
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4045,222
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -