Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2887,636
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7459,784
ParanaArgentina 1,303810
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 910566
PehuajoArgentina 1,6741,040
PergaminoArgentina 1,441895
PigeArgentina 1,8351,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,586986
PosadasArgentina 702436
PresidenciaArgentina 1,132703
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1621,343
Punta IndioArgentina 1,346837
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4498,357
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7589,171
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4444,626
ParakouBenin 6,8154,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2171,378
ParacatuBrazil 945587
ParanaBrazil 1,439894
ParanaguaBrazil 7647
ParanaibaBrazil 665414
ParintinsBrazil 2,6561,651
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6091,621
Passo FundoBrazil 443275
Patos De MinasBrazil 809503
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1061,309
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1291,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,336830
PeixeBrazil 1,488925
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0101,249
PicosBrazil 2,2011,368
PiraiBrazil 627389
PirenopolisBrazil 1,064661
PompeuBrazil 817508
Ponta PoraBrazil 728452
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6531,648
Porto UniaoBrazil 202125
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4141,500
Porto-AlegreBrazil 546340
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6361,017
PosseBrazil 1,294804
PlevenBulgaria 10,7276,666
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6696,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,89010,496
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0976,896
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8296,730
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4365,864
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1765,081
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6676,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2916,395
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2566,995
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7347,291
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9846,204
ParronChile 2,2811,417
Puerto AysenChile 3,0511,896
Puerto MonttChile 2,8231,754
Punta ArenasChile 3,5562,210
PingbianChina 18,19211,305
PeralesColombia 4,3382,696
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0272,503
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5053,421
PragueCzech Republic 10,4606,500
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4083,361
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4463,384
PoloDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5243,433
PichilingueEcuador 4,2182,621
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3052,675
PuyoEcuador 4,0632,525
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7026,650
ParisFrance 9,7126,035
PerpignanFrance 9,2685,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7796,077
Port-GentilGabon 6,7924,220
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1113,176
PotsdamGermany 10,5436,552
PatrasGreece 10,2296,357
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4157,093
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5205,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8192,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4723,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8653,645
PecsHungary 10,4456,491
PambanIndia 14,3008,886
PuneIndia 14,1428,788
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6299,712
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,37110,173
PadovaItaly 10,0066,218
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0056,217
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6115,972
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6005,965
PantelleriaItaly 9,4295,859
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8676,132
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4525,874
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8896,145
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9556,186
PiacenzaItaly 9,8396,114
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7946,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9666,193
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7726,072
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9496,182
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7886,082
PrizziItaly 9,5925,961
PakseLaos 17,17710,674
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0759,989
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6326,607
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6266,603
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,45010,222
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2936,396
PatheinMyanmar 16,17510,051
PutaoMyanmar 16,69910,377
PyiMyanmar 16,29410,126
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6508,482
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3577,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7563,577
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9394,312
PohangNorth Korea 18,82811,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,43211,454
PadidanPakistan 13,8318,594
PanjgurPakistan 13,4468,356
ParachinarPakistan 14,1618,800
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3378,287
PeshawarPakistan 14,3028,887
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7499,786
PilarParaguay 918570
PiscoPeru 3,0991,926
PiuraPeru 4,0232,500
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5301,572
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,86111,099
PoznanPoland 10,7546,683
PrzemyslPoland 10,9546,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4965,280
PortalegrePortugal 8,4045,223
Porto Portugal 8,5055,285
PavelecRussia 12,1677,561
PecoraRussia 13,3198,277
PermRussia 13,2828,253
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,16410,045
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1527,551
PjatigorskRussia 12,1137,527
PoronajskRussia 17,16010,664
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8207,345
Providenja BayRussia 14,1498,792
PskovRussia 11,6837,260
PodorSenegal 5,9753,713
PopradSlovakia 10,7566,684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1384,436
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6404,747
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0145,601
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3018,887
Port SudanSudan 10,5926,582
ParamariboSuriname 3,5352,197
PiteňSweden 11,7207,283
PalmyraSyria 11,3677,064
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1686,319
PhetchabunThailand 16,79310,435
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,72210,391
PhraeThailand 16,76410,417
PhuketThailand 16,0759,989
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0849,995
Prachin BuriThailand 16,70210,379
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,43710,214
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2152,619
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5235,918
PoltavaUkraine 11,7087,276
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,082672
PradoUruguay 1,244773
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,199745
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Pana, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Paoli, InUsa 8,1175,044
Paris, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2615,755
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5545,937
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3785,206
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4825,271
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5626,564
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4114,605
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Perry, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7444,812
Philo, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3145,788
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3345,801
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9994,971
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8144,856
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8054,850
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1135,041
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9786,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4465,249
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9656,814
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7874,839
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8484,877
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9656,814
Portage, WiUsa 8,7155,416
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9754,956
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8096,717
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5876,579
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5834,712
Princeton, InUsa 8,1275,050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8084,852
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1235,669
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9722,468
PetaukeZambia 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -