Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,5518,421
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3967,703
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4607,743
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,4861,545
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6037,210
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3315,177
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2026,961
QuinteroChile 2,3031,431
QingdaoChina 18,47111,478
QiqiharChina 17,50010,875
QuitoEcuador 4,2102,616
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2877,014
QuettaPakistan 13,7958,572
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2804,524
Quang TriVietnam 17,39310,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -