Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,361846
ReconquistaArgentina 1,112691
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,6831,046
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,3692,094
RivadaviaArgentina 1,383859
RosarioArgentina 1,393866
RichmondAustralia 13,1198,152
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,816
RecifeBrazil 2,4581,527
RemansoBrazil 1,9111,188
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6021,617
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 678422
Rio NegroBrazil 9358
Rio VerdeBrazil 851529
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6576,622
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0336,235
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0346,235
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5345,303
RuoqiangChina 15,7799,806
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8983,044
RandersDenmark 10,6656,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4813,406
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4913,412
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9423,692
RumipambaEcuador 4,1532,581
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8416,737
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7316,668
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6616,625
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3792,100
RostockGermany 10,6116,594
RhodesGreece 10,6176,597
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5946,583
ReykhólarIceland 10,3666,442
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2396,362
RamsarIran 12,5077,772
RashtIran 12,4307,724
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5965,963
RadicofaniItaly 9,8276,107
Resia PassItaly 10,0176,225
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9586,188
RivoltoItaly 10,1166,286
Rolle PassItaly 10,0606,252
RomeItaly 9,8116,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7846,080
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1326,296
RumoiJapan 17,73111,018
RigaLatvia 11,4047,087
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2787,009
RodriguesMauritius 11,1836,949
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,13010,023
RabatMorocco 7,9904,965
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,31410,138
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1084,417
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3917,078
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2616,998
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5027,147
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2206,972
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5897,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4027,085
RivasNicaragua 5,6973,540
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9258,653
RebolyRussia 12,0607,494
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9857,447
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7177,281
RagaSudan 8,9275,547
RashadSudan 9,6225,979
RenkSudan 9,7856,081
RumbekSudan 9,2355,739
RanongThailand 16,22110,080
Roi EtThailand 17,02110,577
RizeTurkey 11,8107,339
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6218,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2847,012
RomnyUkraine 11,6837,260
RovnoUkraine 11,2066,964
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6237,844
RochaUruguay 1,120696
Racine, WiUsa 8,5435,308
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4755,888
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4775,889
Reading, PaUsa 7,8144,856
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4846,515
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9196,164
Redding, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2666,379
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3485,188
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5864,714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6794,772
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1565,068
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Rockville, InUsa 8,2575,131
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Rome, GaUsa 7,6084,728
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4835,893
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6956,646
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7615,444
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6834,774
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4615,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -