Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8128,583
ShkoderAlbania 10,2976,399
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0835,644
SaltaArgentina 1,6331,015
San AntonioArgentina 2,2501,398
San LuisArgentina 1,8681,161
San RafaelArgentina 2,1001,305
Santa RosaArgentina 1,8881,173
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,516942
SarmientoArgentina 2,8581,776
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0708,122
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0788,127
SalzburgAustria 10,2356,360
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3477,672
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4447,733
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4487,735
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4554,632
SaveBenin 6,7164,174
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6691,037
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3286,418
SalvadorBrazil 1,7801,106
Santa MariaBrazil 646402
SantaremBrazil 2,6231,630
SantosBrazil 341212
Sao CarlosBrazil 403251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1091,310
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3851,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 325202
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 660410
Sao LourencoBrazil 568353
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6001,615
Sao MateusBrazil 1,224761
São PauloBrazil 343213
Sao SimaoBrazil 471293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7351,700
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9181,192
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8761,166
Sete LagoasBrazil 839521
SobralBrazil 2,5961,613
SoureBrazil 2,7481,707
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6771,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 983611
SurubimBrazil 2,4261,508
SadovoBulgaria 10,6816,638
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5296,543
SofiaBulgaria 10,5996,586
SiemreapCambodia 16,90210,503
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7894,840
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2896,394
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0444,998
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7916,706
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2686,381
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7465,435
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0765,640
Scott, SkCanada 10,3936,458
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5755,329
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9224,923
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1995,095
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5537,800
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4025,843
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9006,774
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2755,142
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1245,048
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1856,329
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1926,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0344,992
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9534,320
SalCape Verde 5,4863,409
SantiagoChile 2,2561,402
SewellChile 2,2481,397
ShanghaiChina 18,90211,746
ShantouChina 18,57611,543
ShenyangChina 18,08311,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4963,416
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8823,034
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4463,384
SibenikCroatia 10,1526,308
SplitCroatia 10,1736,322
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8236,726
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5856,577
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4683,398
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4023,357
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4793,405
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4143,365
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4953,415
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4003,355
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4593,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3083,299
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4273,372
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5013,418
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5343,439
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3623,332
San GabrielEcuador 4,2172,621
SalloumEgypt 10,1226,290
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0206,227
SohagEgypt 10,4226,476
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7356,671
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1353,813
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0121,872
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0267,473
StrasbourgFrance 9,9776,200
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2702,032
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4752,159
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9337,415
SchleswigGermany 10,5066,529
StuttgartGermany 10,0796,263
SamosGreece 10,5936,583
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4766,510
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2556,373
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2796,387
SiguiriGuinea 5,9713,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1883,846
SzegedHungary 10,5816,575
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4226,476
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3196,412
SagarIndia 14,7929,192
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5999,072
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,73110,397
SemnanIran 12,7067,896
ShahroudIran 12,8637,993
ShirazIran 12,4447,733
ShannonIreland 9,5255,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6405,990
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0266,230
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0756,260
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7976,088
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4695,884
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9066,156
SigonellaItaly 9,6786,014
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7543,576
SagaJapan 19,14111,895
SaigoJapan 18,79111,677
SakaiJapan 18,86411,722
SakataJapan 18,28811,365
SapporoJapan 17,82911,079
SaseboJapan 19,14811,899
SendaiJapan 18,29711,370
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,17411,915
ShimonosekiJapan 19,06611,848
ShinjoJapan 18,28111,360
ShionomisakiJapan 18,99811,806
ShirakawaJapan 18,43311,455
ShizuokaJapan 18,72311,634
SumotoJapan 18,94511,773
SuttsuJapan 17,89811,122
SuwaJapan 18,64011,583
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9881,857
SavannakhetLaos 17,14010,651
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3187,033
SiluteLithuania 11,1836,949
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4386,486
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2476,368
SalimaMalawi 8,7515,438
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,46010,850
SibuMalaysia 16,74710,407
SanMali 6,4594,014
SegouMali 6,3593,952
SikassoMali 6,2443,880
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0246,850
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7874,218
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,74710,407
SainshandMongolia 17,16810,668
SafiMorocco 7,6934,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3824,587
SittweMyanmar 16,10310,007
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6406,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,2297,599
SaiqOman 12,6997,891
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1207,531
SurOman 12,8587,990
SialkotPakistan 14,5529,043
SibbiPakistan 13,8738,621
San Juan BautistaParaguay 798496
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9131,810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19111,304
SandomierzPoland 10,9396,798
SniezkaPoland 10,5876,579
SuwalkiPoland 11,2016,960
SzczecinPoland 10,6946,645
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1225,047
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3814,587
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2013,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4046,465
Satu MareRomania 10,8516,743
SibiuRomania 10,8216,724
SulinaRomania 11,1806,947
SadrinskRussia 13,7368,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8807,382
SalekhardRussia 13,7268,529
SaratovRussia 12,5477,797
SejmcanRussia 15,5509,663
SelagoncyRussia 15,3319,527
Simusir IslandRussia 16,98310,554
SkovorodinoRussia 16,78810,432
SmolenskRussia 11,7627,309
SociRussia 11,8487,362
SortovalaRussia 11,9727,440
SuntarRussia 15,8159,828
SurgutRussia 14,1998,823
SverdlovskRussia 13,5478,419
SyktyvkarRussia 13,0008,078
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0593,143
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6544,135
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2576,995
SingaporeSingapore 16,09510,001
SliacSlovakia 10,6636,626
SeoulSouth Korea 18,61811,569
SineijuSouth Korea 18,27911,359
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6525,376
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0365,615
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9575,566
SevilleSpain 8,3275,174
SennarSudan 9,9556,186
ShambatSudan 9,9566,187
ShendiSudan 10,0936,272
StenseleSweden 11,5317,166
StockholmSweden 11,2376,983
StorlienSweden 11,2196,972
SundsvallSweden 11,3957,081
SantisSwitzerland 9,9816,202
SongeaTanzania 8,9895,586
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,11710,637
SongkhlaThailand 16,23110,086
Suphan BuriThailand 16,60410,318
Surat ThaniThailand 16,22110,080
SurinThailand 16,94810,532
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6944,159
SokodeTogo 6,6614,139
SfaxTunisia 9,1945,713
SousseTunisia 9,2665,758
SamsunTurkey 11,4917,141
SiirtTurkey 11,8087,338
SivasTurkey 11,4827,135
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4138,335
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3895,834
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1136,284
SarataUkraine 11,2156,969
SarnyUkraine 11,2727,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4737,129
SumyUkraine 11,7667,312
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5747,813
SaltoUruguay 1,083673
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3376,423
Safford, AzUsa 9,1355,676
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1035,035
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8954,285
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3185,169
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9325,550
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Salem, InUsa 8,1175,044
Salem, OrUsa 10,7996,711
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7946,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6656,006
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3536,433
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2013,232
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0996,275
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9636,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7435,433
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2404,499
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3335,799
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1175,044
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9006,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8896,767
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9546,807
Selma, AlUsa 7,5364,683
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7814,835
Seymour, InUsa 8,1175,044
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9764,956
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7506,059
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9824,960
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9555,565
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0725,637
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3805,207
Southport, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2295,114
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8864,900
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6285,362
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5936,583
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0145,601
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3565,192
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2088,829
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0975,653
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8855,521
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8144,856
State College, PaUsa 7,9324,929
State University, MsUsa 7,7384,808
State University, NmUsa 8,8455,496
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4355,863
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8404,872
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2754,521
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6576,622
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4835,271
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1015,034
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9588,674
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4692,777
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1932,606
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5752,221
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0744,396
SocotraYemen 11,9117,402
SenangaZambia 7,5284,678
SerenjeZambia 8,3405,183
SeshekeZambia 7,5754,707
SolweziZambia 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -