Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7528,546
TiranaAlbania 10,2696,381
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9674,951
TebessaAlgeria 9,0615,631
TimimounAlgeria 8,0565,006
TindoufAlgeria 7,3634,576
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7505,437
TrelewArgentina 2,4541,525
TucumanArgentina 1,597993
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9919,316
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9929,316
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8249,833
TibooburraAustralia 13,7988,574
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
TshaneBotswana 7,0964,410
TaguatingaBrazil 1,478918
TarauacaBrazil 2,9771,850
TauaBrazil 2,3551,464
TefeBrazil 2,9551,836
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,161722
TeresinaBrazil 2,3631,469
TiriosBrazil 3,1571,962
TorresBrazil 438272
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7171,689
Tres LagoasBrazil 572356
TriunfoBrazil 2,2821,418
TucuruiBrazil 2,4131,500
TuriacuBrazil 2,6681,658
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1316,917
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0917,513
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1276,293
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0626,874
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1306,295
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1225,669
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8265,484
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2705,139
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6375,988
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0995,033
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6431,642
TaiyuanChina 17,83111,080
TaoyuanChina 19,05711,842
TengchongChina 16,78010,427
TønderDenmark 10,5016,525
TylstrupDenmark 10,7116,656
TystofteDenmark 10,6456,615
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4193,367
TahrirEgypt 10,5406,550
TantaEgypt 10,5726,570
TallinEstonia 11,5637,185
TartuEstonia 11,6047,211
TampereFinland 11,6257,224
TurkuFinland 11,5057,149
ToulonFrance 9,4765,889
ToulouseFrance 9,2515,749
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8846,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
TchibanGabon 6,9014,288
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1847,571
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0116,221
TamaleGhana 6,5124,047
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4506,493
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2386,362
TimehriGuyana 3,6802,287
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0133,737
TelaHonduras 6,1683,833
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0378,723
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0378,723
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0259,958
TabrizIran 12,1747,565
TeheranIran 12,5267,784
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9646,813
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0386,238
TarvisioItaly 10,1846,329
TermoliItaly 9,9816,202
TorinoItaly 9,7276,045
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7356,049
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5395,928
TrevicoItaly 9,9356,174
TrevisoItaly 10,0406,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1406,301
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7266,044
TabouIvory Coast 5,6063,484
TadotsuJapan 18,98711,799
TakadaJapan 18,53411,517
TakamatsuJapan 18,97511,791
TakayamaJapan 18,66911,601
TanegashimaJapan 19,42512,071
TatenoJapan 18,53211,516
TateyamaJapan 18,63711,581
TokushimaJapan 18,98511,797
TokyoJapan 18,58411,549
TomakomaiJapan 17,86311,100
TottoriJapan 18,84711,712
ToyamaJapan 18,61711,569
ToyookaJapan 18,82411,698
TsuJapan 18,84011,707
TsurugaJapan 18,76811,663
TsuyamaJapan 18,89711,743
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7448,541
TripoliLebanon 11,1536,930
TobrukLibya 10,0366,237
TripoliLibya 9,2395,741
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2626,999
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9816,203
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4145,850
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1975,715
ThyoloMalawi 8,7075,410
TawauMalaysia 17,29310,746
TessalitMali 7,4294,616
TimbuktuMali 6,8604,263
TombMali 6,8574,261
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3753,962
TacubayaMexico 7,3444,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4484,628
TarialanMongolia 16,36510,170
TosontsengelMongolia 16,18710,059
TsetserlegMongolia 16,46810,234
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,90310,504
TangierMorocco 8,1835,085
TarfayaMorocco 7,0884,405
TazaMorocco 8,1715,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,54110,279
TaungooMyanmar 16,42410,206
ThandweMyanmar 16,19610,064
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4988,388
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1796,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3037,024
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4687,126
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5507,178
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,150
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2406,985
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3967,082
TahouaNiger 7,4124,606
TillaberyNiger 7,0404,375
TaejonNorth Korea 18,75611,655
TromsoNorway 11,8557,367
TrondheimNorway 11,1616,935
ThumraitOman 12,1387,543
TacnaPeru 2,3151,439
TarapotoPeru 3,5652,216
TrujilloPeru 3,7002,299
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,32711,388
TorunPoland 10,8926,768
TimisoaraRomania 10,6306,605
TambovRussia 12,2697,624
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,7848,565
TaraRussia 14,3738,932
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2658,864
TermezRussia 13,9628,676
TernejRussia 17,77511,045
TobolskRussia 13,9878,692
TomskRussia 14,9969,318
Tot’MaRussia 12,5447,795
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2838,254
TuapseRussia 11,8147,342
TuraRussia 15,1709,427
TurukhanskRussia 14,6299,091
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
TortosaSpain 8,9775,579
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4688,990
TokerSudan 10,5876,579
TartousSyria 11,1796,947
TaipeiTaiwan 19,08711,861
TaboraTanzania 8,9735,576
TakThailand 16,61410,324
TrangThailand 16,16410,044
TabligboTogo 6,5364,062
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7162,309
TunisTunisia 9,3085,784
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7917,948
TireeUk 9,9426,178
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0346,235
TernopilUkraine 11,1236,912
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,000621
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0458,106
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5704,704
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2454,502
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9214,301
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8154,856
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7365,428
Temple, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5714,704
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7395,431
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2565,130
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8016,091
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9774,957
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9965,590
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6844,775
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1555,689
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4175,230
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6754,770
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1095,660
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1698,805
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8692,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -