Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6202,250
UaupesBrazil 3,4262,129
UbatubaBrazil 478297
UberabaBrazil 645401
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8766,759
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,6369,717
UpernavikGreenland 10,9326,793
UummannaqGreenland 10,6866,641
UdineItaly 10,1336,297
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6405,990
UenoJapan 18,85311,715
UnzendakeJapan 19,20011,931
UrakawaJapan 17,85011,092
UshibukaJapan 19,25811,967
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,50311,498
UwajimaJapan 19,12811,887
UkmergeLithuania 11,3637,061
UtenaLithuania 11,4227,098
UlaangomMongolia 15,7399,781
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,75810,413
UlgiiMongolia 15,6349,715
UliastaiMongolia 16,15310,038
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7519,788
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,00610,568
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,67411,604
UfaRussia 13,2428,228
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,7078,518
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,48910,246
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7179,767
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,41710,202
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0928,135
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7359,778
Ust-MajaRussia 16,11710,015
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0299,339
Umm BeninSudan 9,9646,192
UmeňSweden 11,5917,203
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,09810,625
Udon ThaniThailand 16,99610,562
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,73810,401
UrfaTurkey 11,5157,155
UsakTurkey 10,8366,734
Uman’Ukraine 11,3837,074
UzgorodUkraine 10,8586,747
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9194,921
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1645,073
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3065,162
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -