Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1966,336
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,7071,061
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,504934
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,8091,124
ViennaAustria 10,4666,504
VitebskBelarus 11,6777,256
VassourasBrazil 661411
VicosaBrazil 837520
VitoriaBrazil 1,076669
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,455904
VarnaBulgaria 10,9556,807
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6525,376
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0406,860
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6446,614
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5666,566
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0276,852
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0336,856
ValdiviaChile 2,7421,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6481,645
VallenarChile 2,1071,309
ValparaisoChile 2,2751,414
VanguardiaColombia 4,2102,616
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2342,009
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,7636,688
VestervigDenmark 10,6056,590
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4373,378
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5623,457
VilsandiEstonia 11,3687,064
VaasaFinland 11,6147,217
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,1996,338
VeravalIndia 13,8748,622
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0619,359
ValentiaIreland 9,4035,843
VeniceItaly 10,0416,240
VeronaItaly 9,9426,178
VicenzaItaly 9,9956,211
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8016,090
ViterboItaly 9,8156,099
VolterraItaly 9,8046,092
VientianeLaos 16,99610,561
VarenaLithuania 11,2997,021
VilniusLithuania 11,3507,053
VeracruzMexico 7,0874,404
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9806,202
VaernesNorway 11,1836,949
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0006,835
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,3097,649
VillarricaParaguay 720447
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8956,770
VanavaraRussia 15,5679,674
VasileviciRussia 11,5187,157
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7457,299
VerhojanskRussia 15,3259,523
ViljujskRussia 15,6979,755
VitimRussia 15,9789,929
Vize IslandRussia 13,4878,381
VladivostokRussia 18,04411,213
VolgogradRussia 12,3667,684
VologdaRussia 12,3727,688
VoronezRussia 12,0977,517
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0488,730
VytegraRussia 12,2377,604
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2526,992
ValenciaSpain 8,8145,477
ValladolidSpain 8,7505,437
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6025,345
VisbySweden 11,1526,930
VanTurkey 11,9447,422
ValleyUk 9,7536,060
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2987,020
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3646,441
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8377,977
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8156,721
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0165,603
Vevay, InUsa 8,0485,001
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7924,842
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -