Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0538,111
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4508,980
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1678,182
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9329,279
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1218,775
WoomeraAustralia 13,6928,508
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2925,153
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8867,386
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2327,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6195,977
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1096,282
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6962,918
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6517,861
WajimaJapan 18,56211,534
WakamatsuJapan 18,41711,445
WakayamaJapan 18,94611,773
WakkanaiJapan 17,58610,928
WajirKenya 10,0266,230
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4073,981
WindhoekNamibia 6,6794,150
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3997,083
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4557,119
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3347,043
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,060
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4477,114
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6567,243
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5997,208
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7147,279
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2546,994
WintonNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
WarsawPoland 10,9776,821
WroclawPoland 10,6776,635
WonsanSouth Korea 18,45411,467
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9846,204
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1536,309
WauSudan 9,1165,665
WaddingtonUk 9,9226,166
Waco, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Wake IslandUsa 16,26610,108
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9565,566
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5496,555
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5855,335
Warren, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Warren, PaUsa 8,0955,031
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7084,790
Washington, IaUsa 8,6005,344
Washington, InUsa 8,1665,075
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8834,898
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1855,087
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2025,718
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6255,360
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2675,137
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2645,135
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9824,960
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7834,837
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6704,145
West Point, GaUsa 7,5164,671
West Point, NyUsa 7,8144,856
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2095,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4015,220
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6285,362
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7076,654
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9084,914
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5234,675
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8354,869
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9424,935
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8106,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7834,837
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7354,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2914,531
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8814,897
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9515,562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2066,342
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4084,603
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3245,794
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7704,828
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -