Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,1017,520
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3647,683
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3277,660
YaoundeCameroon 7,3084,541
YokoCameroon 7,4864,652
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8894,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3257,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9846,204
YanjiChina 18,07211,230
YichangChina 18,02311,200
YinchuanChina 17,29710,748
YiningChina 15,1389,407
YariguiesColombia 4,4772,782
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5123,425
YazdIran 12,6747,876
YakushimaJapan 19,46312,094
YamagataJapan 18,32611,388
YamaguchiJapan 19,04011,832
YokkaichiJapan 18,81711,693
YokohamaJapan 18,61211,566
YonagoJapan 18,87411,728
YonagunijimaJapan 19,23011,950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,08211,237
YeMyanmar 16,41810,202
YolaNigeria 7,7074,789
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,93911,769
YurimaguasPeru 3,5882,229
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5488,419
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,39610,810
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2438,230
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7246,664
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4437,732
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9936,210
York, PaUsa 7,8214,860
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0905,028
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4605,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -