Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Curitiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Curitiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Curitiba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3438,292
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1906,332
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3197,655
Ze DocaBrazil 2,4461,520
ZhengzhouChina 18,07711,233
ZhijiangChina 17,91011,129
ZagrebCroatia 10,2896,394
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0896,270
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1366,299
ZahedanIran 13,2128,210
ZanjanIran 12,3137,652
ZacatecasMexico 7,8554,881
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,36010,788
ZinderNiger 7,6664,764
ZhobPakistan 14,0618,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,76211,037
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,76011,036
ZamoscPoland 11,0306,854
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6506,618
ZigalovoRussia 16,13710,028
ZiganskRussia 15,3899,563
ZyryankaRussia 15,3129,515
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9585,567
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9456,180
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5605,941
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1546,931
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,6677,250
ZitomirUkraine 11,3547,056
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5447,174
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5767,194
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6325,985
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9115,537
ZambeziZambia 7,6194,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -